Game Schedule
Sep
30
@ Westchester Express White
(Non-League)Brewster Ice Arena
8:50 AM
Oct
1
vs. Northwestern 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Oct
7
@ Bedford C
(Non-League)The Harvey School
1:50 PM
Oct
8
vs. CT Hat Tricks Girls 8U - Undeclared
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Oct
14
@ Westchester Express Gold
(Non-League)Brewster Ice Arena
8:50 AM
Oct
15
vs. Salisbury 8U Major Skill B
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink9:15 AM
Oct
21
@ Scarsdale B1
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
3:10 PM
Oct
22
@ West Point Jamboree
(Tournament)Holleder Center
10:30 AM
Oct
28
@ Ridgefield 8U C - White
(League)Winter Garden X-Ice
12:40 PM
Oct
29
vs. Northwestern 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink7:45 AM
Nov
4
@ Putnam 8U B
(League)Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
8:00 AM
Nov
5
vs. Westchester VIpers
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Nov
11
@ Salisbury 8U Major Skill B
(League)Salisbury Sch
10:00 AM
Nov
12
vs. Westchester Express gold
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Nov
18
@ putnam jamboree
(Tournament)Trinity-Pawling School
8:00 AM
Nov
19
vs. Scarsdale B1
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
8:00 AM
Nov
25
@ Putnam 8U B
(League)Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
9:00 AM
Nov
26
vs. Northwestern 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Dec
3
vs. Ridgefield 8U C - White
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:45 AM
Dec
9
@ Bedford
(Non-League)The Harvey School
12:45 PM
Dec
10
vs. Millbrook
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
9:15 AM
Dec
16
@ Northwestern 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stockdale X-Ice
9:00 AM
Dec
17
@ Polar Bears Blue
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
9:00 AM
Dec
30
vs. Putnam 8U B
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink8:00 AM
Jan
6
@ Westchester Vipers
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
4:10 PM
Jan
13
@ Salisbury 8U Minor Skill C
(League)Salisbury Sch
10:00 AM
Jan
14
@ CT Hat Tricks Girls 8U - Undeclared
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Jan
20
@ Blizzard Cup vs. JBK (we are away)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
8:10 AM
Jan
20
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Pioneer Valley Lightning (we are home)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
2:20 PM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Polar Bears white(we are away)
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
8:40 AM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup vs. Bedford C (we are home)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
12:05 PM
Jan
21
@ Blizzard Cup Championship Game (if we make it!)
(Tournament)Ice Time Sports Complex
2:35 PM
Jan
27
@ Northwestern 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stockdale X-Ice
9:00 AM
Jan
28
vs. Berkshire Rattlers
(Non-League)TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink
7:45 AM
Feb
3
@ Polar Bears white
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
9:00 AM
Feb
4
vs. Polar Bears Blue
(Non-League)MHCC
11:30 AM
Feb
10
@ Berkshire Rattlers
(Non-League)Jackman L. Stewart Athletic Center
8:15 AM
Feb
11
@ Salisbury 8U Minor Skill C
(League)Salisbury Sch
9:00 AM
Feb
17
@ Jr Huskies 8U - Toscano
(League)UCONN X-Ice
2:00 PM
Feb
18
@ West Point
(Non-League)Holleder Center
10:30 AM
Feb
24
@ Putnam 8U B
(League)Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
8:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. CT Hat Tricks Girls 8U - Undeclared
TP - Tirrell Tirrell Rink7:30 AM
Mar
1
@ Schnectady White 2
(Tournament)Hockey Hut
6:45 PM
Mar
2
@ GSC Green
(Tournament)Hockey Hut
8:45 AM
Mar
2
@ Midstate Nats White
(Tournament)Hockey Hut
1:00 PM
Mar
2
@ Millbrook White
(Tournament)Hockey Hut
4:45 PM
Mar
3
vs. N. Berkshire White
(Tournament)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
1:20 PM
Mar
3
@ Saraplacid White 1
(Tournament)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY